Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for 3x Your Sales and website, www.3xyoursales.com.

We are committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. 3x Your Sales is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information:

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future 3x Your Sales customer support features including but not limited to providing of free tools and to purchase products including online course registration, membership sites etc… you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Personal information we may have to collect from you / or hold on file to provide you with the service / product you have requested are as follows:

  • Name
  • Email Address
  • Business name
  • Contact Telephone Number
  • Skype ID
  • Social Media Usernames
  • Address or Location
  • Credit Card Details / Payment Details
  • Age or Date of birth
  • Occupation or Profession

Sharing of your personal information:

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. 3x Your Sales takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information:

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only and will disclose what they are to allow customers the option to be removed under ‘right to be forgotten’. Data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

3x Your Sales reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site, or purchase from 3x Your Sales, or opt in for any free resources including, but not limited to books, ebooks, gifts or webinars. If you wish to opt in to any service, paid or free, you can unsubscribe at any time or request for your data to be removed.

Accessing Your Personal Information:

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know by emailing us at [email protected] For security reasons, please put your request in writing. 3x Your Sales reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

You have the ‘right to be forgotten’. To contact our team to ensure all of your data is deleted to adhere with the laws of GDPR if you are based in Europe, please email [email protected] Your information will be deleted from all channels including 3rd party software such as mailing lists, landing pages or automation tools.

If you would like to update or make any changes to your details, please email [email protected]

Contacting us:

3x Your Sales welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information or would like to request your data, please contact us via the contact us page on our website www.3xyoursales.com or via email to [email protected]

Our website address is: https://www.3xyoursales.com.